Community Intelligence / BOCA RATON, Florida

COUNTRY LANDING

Explore COUNTRY LANDING with live inventory, residence counts, market activity, pricing context, local map insight, and current homes for sale. This guide is built to help buyers, sellers, and residents understand the community before making a move.

Community Guide

What to Know About COUNTRY LANDING

Use this page as a central resource for understanding inventory, pricing, lifestyle context, property types, and current real estate activity in COUNTRY LANDING.

Residence Count 239

Approximate published residence count for the community or relationship rollup.

Average Active Price $734,450

Average list price among currently active properties matched to this community.

Price Range $729,900 - $739,000

Current active listing range, useful for understanding entry and upper-end pricing.

Avg. Days on Market 21 Days

How long active listings have typically been available in this community.

Community Details

Welcome to COUNTRY LANDING

A stronger community page should answer the questions people ask before they ever schedule a showing: what the community is like, what homes are available, what amenities matter, and how the location fits daily life.

Welcome to COUNTRY LANDING

COUNTRY LANDING is a residential community in BOCA RATON, Florida. This community guide brings together available listings, property profile details, map context, current inventory, and local real estate data so buyers and sellers can evaluate the area from one reliable source.

Homes in COUNTRY LANDING

Homes in COUNTRY LANDING are represented in the MLS primarily as residential, residential lease with observed MLS year-built data from 1984 to 1986 with an approximate published residence count of 239. Review active listings, pending activity, price range, interior square footage, lot size where available, and property features to better understand what is currently offered within the community.

  • Current MLS property details
  • Active and pending listing activity
  • Price range visibility
  • Map-based location review
  • Community-level market data

Things to Do Nearby

COUNTRY LANDING gives residents access to the broader BOCA RATON lifestyle, including nearby shopping, dining, beaches, golf, boating, parks, schools, and everyday conveniences depending on the exact location within the city. Use the map and listing data on this page to compare access, setting, and neighborhood position.

  • BOCA RATON shopping and dining
  • Local parks and recreation
  • Nearby beaches and waterways
  • Major road access
  • Regional golf and club options
Area Context

COUNTRY LANDING Location & Property Profile

Review the map to understand where current listings sit within COUNTRY LANDING and compare available properties by location. This is especially useful for buyers evaluating streets, sections, access points, and nearby lifestyle conveniences.

CityBOCA RATON, FL
CommunityCOUNTRY LANDING
Property TypesResidential, Residential Lease
Year Built Range1984 - 1986
Current MarketBalanced Market
Listings Nearby places
Need help comparing options? Ask AmPro Realty about available homes in COUNTRY LANDING.
View All Listings
Market Activity

Real Estate Intelligence for COUNTRY LANDING

These live community-level indicators show inventory, pending activity, pricing, and absorption. The market label is useful context, but the real value is comparing the numbers behind it.

Inventory & Absorption Snapshot

Instead of relying on a single market label, review the active listings, pending activity, 12-month closed sales, and months of supply together before making a buying or selling decision.

Active2
Pending0
12 Mo. Sales4
Months Supply6.0

How to Use This Data

1

Buyers can use active inventory, price range, and days on market to judge urgency before touring.

2

Sellers can compare current supply and recent absorption before setting a launch strategy.

3

Owners can track whether low inventory may create stronger pricing leverage.

Local Lifestyle

What’s Near COUNTRY LANDING

Explore nearby dining, shopping, groceries, parks, beaches, marinas, golf, schools, wellness, and daily conveniences around COUNTRY LANDING in BOCA RATON.

Location Review

Map current listings and understand how this community relates to nearby neighborhoods and city amenities.

Property Profile

Review property types, year-built range, residence counts, and active inventory in one place.

Market Position

Understand pricing, supply, pending activity, and market balance before making a decision.

Local Guidance

Ask AmPro Realty for community-specific guidance, showing strategy, listing preparation, or relocation help.

Community Questions

Common Questions About COUNTRY LANDING

How many homes are in COUNTRY LANDING?

The current published count shown on this page is 239 residences. Counts may use approved community facts or relationship rollups where a master community contains sub-communities.

Are there homes for sale in COUNTRY LANDING right now?

This page currently shows 2 active listings, 0 pending listings, and 2 under-contract listings matched to the community.

What is the current price range?

Current active pricing ranges from $729,900 to $739,000, with an average active price of $734,450 when active listing data is available.

Where can I see every listing?

Use the full listings page for filters, sorting, map search, and current listing cards for COUNTRY LANDING.

Ready for Local Guidance?

Make a smarter move in COUNTRY LANDING.

Whether you are buying, selling, comparing communities, or watching the market, AmPro Realty can help you interpret the numbers and act with confidence.